10.36 Computing Services
David Hrenewich
Director
Cert Ess Skills Superv (Coll Northern Lakes)
BSc (Hons) (Saskatchewan)
MSc (Saskatchewan)
ISP
Troy Adams
UNIX Systems Administrator
Dip Comp Eng (SAIT)
Trenton Adams
Web Programmer Analyst
Dip Comp Tech (SAIT)
Eugene P. Ady
Senior Systems Analyst/Programmer-Web Development
BSc (Calgary)
Mushtaq Ahmad
Systems Analyst/Programmer
MSc (COMP) (Univ Eng & Tech, Punjab)
MSc (MATH) (Punjab)
Certified Oracle DBA (7.3, 8, 8i, 9i)
Ross Alexander
Security Systems Admin
Sam Bashir
Programmer Analyst
Dip Comp Syst Tech (NAIT)
Quinton Beisel
NT/UNIX Systems Administrator
Ruth Blakely
Software Quality Analyst
Tracey Burnell
Junior PC Systems Analyst
Travis Burwash
Micro Computer Systems Analyst
Dip Comp Syst Tech (NAIT)
Daryl Campbell
Senior Web Systems Administrator
Dip Comp Data Proc (SIAST)
Robert Campbell
Programmer Analyst
BSc (Memorial Univ Newfoundland)
Kelcey Carlisle
Micro Computer Systems Analyst
Dip Comp Syst Tech (Hons) (NAIT)
BSc (Civil Eng) (Alberta)
BSc (Athabasca)
Nazrat Durand
Database Analyst
Lloydene Eherer
Intermediate PC Systems Analyst 2
AJ Fraser
Senior Systems Analyst
Dip Chemical Tech (Ryerson)
Conrad Holmberg
Web Programmer Analyst
BSc (Athabasca)
Chris Hubick
Systems Analyst/Web Software Engineer
BComm (Alberta)
Tamara Jackson
Database Project Analyst
BSc (Saskatchewan)
Muhammad Asaad Jamil
Systems Analyst/Programmer
BA (Punjab)
BCS (COMP) (International Univ, Cyprus)
MAS (Punjab)
MCS (COMP) (Michigan Coll, Lahore)
Certified Oracle DBA (8)
Cynthia Kloeble
Systems Analyst/Programmer
BSc (Saskatchewan)
Mawuli Kuivi
Senior Systems Analyst-Web Soft Developer
UCert CompSc (Saskatchewan)
BSc (Hons, 1st Class) (Univ Sc & Tech, Ghana)
MSc (Alberta)
Xiaodong (Don) Li
Database Analyst
BSc (Hons) (Shanghai Science & Technology)
MSc (Eastern Michigan)
MSc (Shanghai Science & Technology)
Oracle Certified Professional DBA (8i,9i,10g)
Richard Loken
Senior Systems Administrator - VMS
UDip Electronic Eng (Saskatchewan)
Dimitry Makovey
Intermediate Web Systems Administrator
BSc (Chernivtsi State)
MSc (Chernivtsi State)
Brent Moroz
Programmer Analyst
Dip Comp Syst Tech (Red Deer Coll)
Michael Neville
Programmer Analyst
BA (Law) (Carleton)
BA (PHIL) (Carleton)
BAdmin (Athabasca)
Tony Quon
Database Administrator
Dip Comp Inf Sys (Lethbridge Community Coll)
Kevin Richards
Junior PC Systems Analyst
TET (NAIT)
BAIST (NAIT)
Mark Roque
Database Analyst
Dip Comp Syst Tech (NAIT)
Dip Telecomm Eng Tech (NAIT)
Karen Rosa
Coordinator, PC Support & Training
AGDDE(T) (Athabasca)
BA (Athabasca)
BEd (Alberta)
MDE (Athabasca)
Gary Rutz
ITS Project Coordinator
BA (Calgary)
Ken Schmidt
Database Administrator
Sp Cert CompSc (Alberta)
BSc (Alberta)
MSc (Alberta)
DDS (Alberta)
Karl Stevens
Inter. Web Systems Admin
Gregory Stevenson
Manager Systems Administration & Operational Services
BSc (Carleton)
Viorel Tabara
Intermediate Web Systems Administrator
Cert Sys Adm (IIRUC SA)
BA (Bucharest)
Michael Voaklander
Intermediate PC Systems Analyst
Dip Comp Syst Tech (NAIT)
Evan Wagner
Telecom & Networks Manager
BEng (Saskatchewan)
BSc (Saskatchewan)
Shubhash Wasti
Intermediate Web Systems Administrator
BMath (Hons) (Newcastle, Australia)
MSc (Saskatchewan)
Oksana Yasynska
Systems Analyst/Web Software Engineer
MSc (Chernivtsi State)
|