10.11 Centre for Science
Burt Voorhees
Chair (Professor, Mathematics)
BA (California, Berkeley)
MSc (Arizona)
PhD (Texas, Austin)
Farook Al-Shamali
Academic Coordinator, Astronomy
BSc (Hons) (King Fahd Univ)
MSc (King Fahd Univ)
PhD (Alberta)
T. S. Lochan Bakshi
Professor Emeritus
BSc (Bombay)
MSc (Sauger)
PhD (Washington State)
FBS
Anton Z. Capri
Adjunct Professor
BASc (Toronto)
MA (Princeton)
PhD (Princeton)
Robert Carmichael
Lab Programs Coordinator
BSc (Alberta)
MSc (Alberta)
Chong Suh Chun
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
BSc (Sogang)
MSc (Sogang)
PhD (Simon Fraser)
Glen Conlin
Lab Programs Coordinator
Martin Connors
Professor/Canada Research Chair, Space Science
BSc (Hons) (Western Ontario)
MSc (Alberta)
PhD (Alberta)
Garth Edwards
Adjunct Professor
BSc (Manitoba)
PhD (Western Ontario)
William Fuller
Adjunct Professor
BA (Hons) (Saskatchewan)
MA (Saskatchewan)
PhD (Wisconsin)
Robert G. Holmberg
Professor, Biology
BA (Hons) (Saskatchewan)
MSc (Saskatchewan)
PhD (Simon Fraser)
Kennedy Munyikwa
Assistant Professor Earth Science
BSc (Zimbabwe)
MSc (Brussels)
PhD (Brussels)
Julie Peschke
Academic Coordinator, Mathematics
UDip Database Admin (Alberta)
BA (Hons) (Manitoba)
MA (Manitoba)
Oracle Cert Associate (Oracle)
Janete Poloway
Acting Course Coordinator, Nutrition
BSc (Alberta)
MSA (Central Michigan)
RD
Lawton Shaw
Assistant Professor, Chemistry
BSc (Calgary)
PhD (Calgary)
Ian Shelton
Observatory Researcher
BSc (Manitoba)
MSc (Toronto)
PhD (Toronto)
Norman Temple
Professor, Nutrition
PhD (Wolverhampton)
MI Biol (Nottingham)
Maria Torres
Academic Coordinator, Mathematics
AGDDE(T) (Athabasca)
BSc (National Univ Mexico)
MDE (Athabasca)
MSc (McMaster)
PhD (McMaster)
John Ulici-Petrut
Academic Coordinator, Biology
DVM (Hons) (Cluj)
PhD (Cluj)
Shauna Zenteno
Assistant Professor, Human Biology
BSc (Calgary)
PhD (Calgary)
10.11.1 Individualized Study Tutors
Les Barnhouse
UCert Comp & Bus Data Proc (Alberta)
CMA
Wendy Benson
UCert Health Science Admin
(Minnesota)
BSc (Alberta)
MPH (Minnesota)
Lois Browne
BSc (Alberta)
MSc (Alberta)
PhD (Alberta)
Valeriy Bulitko
BSc (Odessa Polytechnical)
PhD (Moscow Pedagogical)
DcS (Math Inst RAN, Novosibirsk)
DcS (National Ukranian, Kiev)
Robert Changirwa
PhD (Dalhousie)
Peter Crickmore
BSc (Queens)
MSc (Queens)
PhD (Queens)
Karen Davison
CHES
BASc (Guelph)
MSc (Northern British Columbia)
RD
Trevor Day
EMT - A (SAIT)
BSc (Calgary)
James Doucette
BComm (Mount Allison)
MEcon (McMaster)
Sam Fefferman
BComm (Alberta)
MA (Hons) (Alberta)
Deborah Foster
BSc (McMaster)
MSc (Guelph)
RSW
Suzanne Galesloot
BSc (Alberta)
MSA (Central Michigan)
Eric Goodman
BA (Alberta)
MSc (Alberta)
Georgia Goth
BSc (Alberta)
MSc (Oklahoma)
PhD (British Columbia)
Denise Graven
BSc (Oklahoma)
MSc (Oklahoma)
Sean Irwin
BSc (Guelph)
PhD (Calgary)
Nyron Jaleel
BSc (Alberta)
MEd (Alberta)
Bertram Kaufhold
BSc (Hons) (Konstanz)
MEng (Victoria)
David Kelly
BSc (Queens)
MSc (Queens)
PhD (Queens)
Beverley Kenney
UDip Ed (McGill)
BSc (Hons) (Acadia)
MSc (McGill)
Denis Keroack
BSc (Alberta)
MSc (Calgary)
Alice Khin
MBBS (URGN)
MMedSc (URGN)
Dorothy Kubsch
BComm (Distinction) (Alberta)
David Lyder
BSc (Alberta)
MSc (Alberta)
PhD (Victoria)
Ved Madan
BSc (Hons) (Delhi)
MSc (Calgary)
MSc (Delhi)
PhD (Toronto)
Sophie Ogle
BSc (Alberta)
Helen Onderka
BSc (Purdue)
MSc (Purdue)
Jack Park
BA (Indiana)
MA (Indiana)
MSc (Alberta)
Izak Paul
BSc (Hons) (McGill)
PhD (Toronto)
Marise Pinheiro
BSc (Rio de Janeiro)
MSc (Alberta)
Lorraine Radetzky
BA (Lethbridge)
BSc (Lethbridge)
MSc (Calgary)
PhD (Calgary)
Mark Retzer
BSc (Alberta)
PhD (Calgary)
James Robinson
BSc (Calgary)
MSc (Calgary)
Arzu Sardarli
MSc (Hons) (Azerbaijan Univ)
PhD (Russian State Attestation Committee)
William Scott
BSc (Hons) (Manitoba)
MSc (Manitoba)
PhD (British Columbia)
Seema Sehgal
BSc (Alberta)
Fayez Seifeddine
BMath (Carleton)
MScA (Carleton)
Amrit Shrestha
MSc (Alberta)
MSc (Oslo, NO)
Joan Stellmach
BSc (Hons) (Alberta)
MSc (Calgary)
Mary Lou Stem
BASc (Guelph)
MBA (City, WA)
Jennifer Thomas
BSc (West Indies)
MPhil (West Indies)
MSc (Florida International)
Klaus Thomson
MSc (Albert-Ludwigs)
PhD (Albert-Ludwigs)
Graham Toope
BEd (Alberta)
MBA (Alberta)
Alexandra Venter
BSc (Hons Distinction) (Guelph)
MSc (Calgary)
Senapratti Viswanathan
BSc (Hons) (Madras)
MA (Simon Fraser)
MSc (North Carolina, Chapel Hill)
Paul Wagner
BSc (Alberta)
MSc (Alberta)
Marie Weingartshofer
BSc (St Francis Xavier)
MSc (Guelph)
William Wiehler
BSc (Hons) (Lethbridge)
MSc (Hons) (Lethbridge)
Mary Anne Yurkiw
BSc (Mount Saint Vincent)
MSc (Toronto)
RD |